Index: if-archive/games/mini-comps/adrift

12 Items

3hourcompjul04.zip [20-Feb-2005]
All the entries in the July 2004 Three Hour Games Competition:
  Briefcase, by Woodfish (1st)
  Jailbreak Bob, by David Whyld (2nd)
  Zombie Cow, by Amber Rollins-Walker (3rd)
  Lost Souls, by Mel S (4th)
  Amulet, by Daniel Hielbert (5th)
  Shadrick's Travels, by Mystery (6th)
  Annihilation of Think.com, by Adam Dundas (7th)
3hourcompnov04.zip [20-Feb-2005]
All the entries in the November 2004 Three Hour Games Competition:
  Buried Alive, by David Whyld (1st)
  Veteran Experience, by Robert Rafgon (2nd)
  We are coming to get you!, by Richard Otter (3rd)
  Snakes and Ladders, by Ken Franklin (joint 4th)
  The Murder of Jack Morely, by Mystery (joint 4th)
  Zombies are Cool, but Not so Cool when they're Eating your Head, by Mel S (6th)
gameofyear04.zip [20-Feb-2005]
All the entries in the InsideADRIFT Game of the Year Competition (December 2004):
  Paint!!!, by David Whyld (1st)
  Shards of Memory, by David Whyld (joint 2nd)
  Wax Worx, by Eric Mayer (joint 2nd)
  Shadrack's Underground Adventure, by Mystery (4th)
  The Curse of DragonShrine, by Mystery (5th)
  Darkness, by Richard Otter (6th)
introcomp05.zip [28-May-2005]
All the entries in the ADRIFT Intro Comp 2005:
  Silk Road Secrets: Samarkand to Lop Nor, by C. Henshaw (1st)
  The Final Question, by David Whyld (joint 2nd)
  Murder Mansion, by Reelyor (joint 2nd)
  Zack Smackfoot, by Ken Franklin (4th)
  Outline, by Robert Rafgon (5th)
  Must Escape! by Robert Rafgon (6th)
  Rift, by Red-Sith (7th)
  Point 2 Point, by C. Henshaw (8th)
minicomp.zip [25-May-2004]
All the entries in the Summer 2003 ADRIFT Mini-Competition:
  Diary of a Stripper, by Christopher Cole.
  Monsters, by Daniel Hiebert.
  Neighbours From Hell, by David Whyld.
  Thorn, by Eric Mayer.
onehourcomp.zip [25-May-2004]
All the entries in the The First ADRIFT One-Hour Game Competition:
  The Evil Chicken of Doom!, by Mel S.
  The Game To End All Games, by Woodfish.
  The Green Princess, by The Invisible Man.
  The Haunted House of Hideous Horror, by David Whyld.
  Jason vs. Salm, by Sockets.
  A Masochist's Heaven, by Monk.
  Microbe Willie vs. The Rat, by Jeremy Yoder.
  A Monkey Too Many, by Echarin.
  The Princess in the Tower, by David Whyld.
onehourcomp2.zip [25-May-2004]
All the entries in the The Second ADRIFT One-Hour Game Competition:
  Dance Fever USA, by Mel S.
  Forum, by Woodfish.
  The Saga of Percy the Viking, by David Whyld.
onehourcomp3.zip [25-May-2004]
All the entries in the The Third ADRIFT One-Hour Game Competition:
  Apprentice of the Demonhunter, by The Mad Monk.
  The Curse of the Revenge of the Ghost of the Evil Chicken of Doom... Returns!, by Mel S.
  Doom Cat!!, by Eric Mayer.
  The Farthest Shore, by Stewart J. McAbney.
  Forum 2, by Woodfish.
  Just My Imagination-Musings of a Child, by Mystery.
  The Pyramid of Hamaratum, by KF.
  Quest for Flesh, by Daniel Hiebert.
  The Revenge of Clueless Bob Newbie!, by David Whyld.
  The Revenge of Clueless Bob Newbie Part 2: This Time it's Personal, by David Whyld.
  Saffire, by Woodfish.
  A Short Damn Fantasy Adventure, by David Whyld.
  That Crazy Radioactive Monkey!, by Mel S.
onehourcomp4.zip [25-May-2004]
All the entries in the The Fourth ADRIFT One-Hour Game Competition:
  Adrift Maze, by Mystery.
  Agent 4-F From Mars, by Michael Arnaud.
  Argh's Great Escape, by Mystery.
  The Cat in the Tree, by Sockets.
  Cruel and Hilarious Punishment!, by Mel S.
  An Evening with the Evil Chicken of Doom, by Mel S.
  Get Treasure for Trabula, by David Good.
  Goblin Hunt, by David Whyld.
  Ice Cream, by Sockets.
  SE: Wreckage, by Daniel Hiebert.
  Shred 'em, by David Good.
  SPAM, by Anonymous.
  Topaz, by Woodfish.
  Undefined, by 30otsix.
  Vagabond, by Scott Meridian.
  Woof, by Roberto Grassi.
springcomp04.zip [20-Feb-2005]
All the entries in the InsideADRIFT Spring Competition 2004:
  Shards of Memory, by David Whyld (winner)
  Sommeril, by Lee Paten
  The Curse of DragonShrine, by Mystery
  Wax Worx, by Eric Mayer
springcomp05.zip [17-Apr-2005]
All the entries in the InsideADRIFT Spring Competition 2005:
  A Day At The Seaside, by Matthew Hunter
  Fire in the Blood, by Richard Otter
  Frustrated Interviewee, by Robert Rafgon
  The House Husband, by C. Henshaw
  Private Eye, by David Whyld
summercomp04.zip [20-Feb-2005]
All the entries in the InsideADRIFT Summer Competition 2004:
  The ADRIFT Project, by Mystery
  Ticket to nowhere, by Richard Otter
  Choose your own...., by David Whyld
  Tears of a tough man, by Bruce Humphrey
  Shadrack's Underground Adventure, by Mystery
  The Mystery Of The Darkhaven Caves, by David Whyld